Supply Value, located at Arnhemse Bovenweg 160, 3708 AH Zeist, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.supplyvalue.nl 
Arnhemse Bovenweg 160
3708 AH Zeist
Phone: +3188 – 0555 999

The HR department acts as Supply Value's Data Protection Officer. They can be reached via info@supplyvalue.nl

Personal data that we process

Supply Value processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

  • Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
  • First and last name
  • Sex
  • Date of birth
  • Birthplace
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail
  • IP address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Location data
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Data about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at: info@supplyvalue.nl, we will delete this information

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Supply Value processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To offer you the opportunity to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Supply Value analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Supply Value tracks your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.
  • Supply Value also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Supply Value does make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Supply Value). Supply Value uses the following computer programs or systems:

Eazymatch, EazyCV, Google business suite, Office 365, Linkedin, Facebook, Mailchimp, E-bookkeeping, Hootsuite, Smartsupp, Perfectview

How long we keep personal data

Supply Value does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Supply Value does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Supply Value remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Supply Value uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Supply Value uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and/or social media companies. Below an overview:

  • Google analytics
  • Linkedin
  • Facebook
  • smart supp

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Supply Value and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@supplyvalue.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Supply Value would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do that via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-with-the-authority-personal data/tip-us

How we protect personal data

Supply Value takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@supplyvalue.nl